Buy tickets

Legal Disclaimer and Privacy Policy

LEGAL DISCLAIMER AND PRIVACY POLICY

El Pavón Teatro Kamikaze (hereon, KAMIKAZE THEATRE), with its registered office in Calle Embajadores nº 9, Madrid (Post Code 28012), under current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, informs users of teatropavon.es and teatropavon.com of its Data Protection Policy, which will apply in the processing of personal data provided by the user when accessing, using and / or registering with teatropavon.es and teatropavon.com.

KAMIKAZE THEATRE guarantees the confidentiality of users’ personal data and, in compliance with the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which passes the implementing regulation of the Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999 of 13 December, necessary technical and organisational measures have been taken to safeguard personal data and avoid it being altered, lost, used or accessed without authorisation, given the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which it is exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment. Likewise, KAMIKAZE THEATRE informs users that the facilities, systems and files in which personal data is stored comply with the security measures established in the aforementioned regulation of the law.

VISITOR REGISTRATION

KAMIKAZE THEATRE informs users of teatropavon.es and teatropavon.com that the IP address used to access the KAMIKAZE THEATRE, server, the date and time of access, as well as the visits to pages which are held in the server, will be stored in a LOG file which will be used by KAMIKAZE THEATRE to count the number of visits to teatroespanol.es and for the purpose of statistics.

USER REGISTRATION

Personal data requested on the registration form of teatropavon.es and teatropavon.com are automatically processed and included in a personal data file which remains under the responsibility of KAMIKAZE THEATRE, duly registered with the Data Protection Agency.

Such data must be true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, and the user is solely responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused to KAMIKAZE THEATRE or to any third party due to providing false, inaccurate, inadequate or out-of-date data.

Users and visitors to the site will be informed as to whether the personal data requested on the forms is compulsory or not for accessing and registering for services and or contents offered on the web page. Users will be notified at the time of data collection by means of visual warnings such as floating windows, the use of asterisks or symbols next to the requested data, or similar methods to those mentioned previously. Failure to provide the requested data or the submission of inaccurate or incomplete data, could lead to inadequate, inefficient and defective services or the non-delivery of services and/or content offered to users and visitors.

Under-aged users are warned that prior authorisation must be obtained from an adult in charge in order to submit the personal data required. KAMIKAZE THEATRE disclaims any liability for breach of this requirement. KAMIKAZE THEATRE will never use this information for purposes which are unsuitable for the age of the child, but will do so in line with the age, knowledge and maturity of this target audience, and will never collect data relative to or related with the financial status or the privacy of family members. KAMIKAZE THEATRE will enable parents or guardians to exercise their rights of access to, cancellation and rectification of, and objection to the data of their children or wards and will encourage children to consult with them before providing data. In the case of children under 14, they must provide KAMIKAZE THEATRE with written authorisation from their parents, guardians or legal representatives, giving consent to the processing of their data.

The purpose of collecting and processing personal data requested in teatropavon.es and teatropavon.com is for sending personalised information about cultural activities organised by El Pavón Teatro Kamikaze and includes:

  • (I) user identification for the purpose of more personalised attention;
  • (II) managing, studying and improving our range of services;
  • (III) studying and designing new services in virtue of user preferences; and
  • (IV) sending technical and commercial information and news about teatropavon.es and teatropavon.com, their products and their services.

In compliance with Article 5 of the Data Protection Act 15/1999, of 13 December, KAMIKAZE THEATRE informs that the information provided for this contract has been included in the KAMIKAZE THEATRE files, and is intended to be used in the production of shows, concerts or activities which are programmed by KAMIKAZE THEATRE; for the drawing up and management of contracts and for accounting, administrative and tax management. Your data will not be subject to disclosure to third parties outside the legally established cases. You may exercise your right of Access, Modification, Cancellation and Objection, at any time, by writing to the person in charge of the file at the following address: info@teatrokamikaze.com.

In any case, the user’s consent to the processing and transfer of personal data will be revocable at any time, via written communication to the person in charge of the file at the Kamikaze Theatre address. It should be sent by certified post and must include a letter signed by the holder, indicating their address and enclosing a copy of their ID or other supporting document.

Personal data submitted to KAMIKAZE THEATRE will not be passed on to third parties without prior authorisation from the holder thereof, except in those cases which are expressly provided by law, and provided that the requirements established are fulfilled.

USE OF COOKIES

In order to improve the service offered, identifying each user as quickly as possible, KAMIKAZE THEATRE informs you that the use of Cookies is necessary for the correct functioning of teatroespanol.es. This tool, which is installed on the hard drive of the user’s computer system is used for the storage and subsequent retrieval of certain information concerning the use of teatroespanol.es, but it does not collect any personal information that enables the user to be identified.

THE INFORMATION SOCIETY AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE SERVICES

By virtue of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act 34/2002, of 11 July, under no circumstance will KAMIKAZE THEATRE, send users advertising and publicity for sale purposes or of a sales nature without their prior request or consent. Likewise, KAMIKAZE THEATRE will not send out unrequested messages without prior consent nor send unrequested electronic chain messages without prior consent.

KAMIKAZE THEATRE informs users that they may object to receiving sales messages by following the instructions given in each case or by sending written communication to El Pavón Teatro Kamikaze, calle Embajadores nº 9, 28012 Madrid.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

KAMIKAZE THEATRE may modify this Privacy Policy according to legislation or regulations or in order to adapt the policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, therefore users are advised to visit it regularly.